Cambodia International Construction Industry Expo
Cambodia International Construction Industry Expo is an annual event that has around 310 booths located at Diamond Island Exhibition Center. There were lucky draws in the event as well as chance to get benefit on construction cooperation business, partnership, loan from the bank… The event was held for a three-day period from 29th November to December 01st, 2018 at Diamond Island Exhibition Center. The visiting time was from 08:00 AM to 07:00 PM. Especially, CVI had a booth to welcome client who visited the event and our booth .It was an opportunity for us to introduce our general insurance service, also provide the gifts to client who interested in Our products.
The first day of Cambodia’s Construction Industry Summit and Expo 2018, H.E Chea Sophara Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Land Management Urban Planning and Construction to attend and gives a speech advisement the potential of Land & Construction investment in Cambodia.
Mr. Nguyen Huy Trung, Chief Executive Officer of Cambodia-Vietnam Insurance Plc  chaired to visit the Cambodia International Contraction Industry Expo.
Welcome to visited CVI’s booth by Neak Oknha Pung Kheav Se, Chairman of Cambodia Construction Association (CCA) and Chairman & President of Canadia Bank Plc, Shareholder of Cambodia-Vietnam Insurance Plc.
Welcome to visited CVI’s booth by Mr. Charles Vann, Executive Vice President/Director of Canadia Bank Plc, Board Member of Cambodia-Vietnam Insurance Plc
And Welcome to visited CVI’s booth HE. Dr. Tan Monivann, Vice President of Mong Reththy Group, Vice-Chairman of the Cambodia Chamber of Commerce.
Waiting for welcome client to visit CVI’s booth and introduces CVI’s general insurance service for client!