Annual staff party on Khmer New Year 2019
Cambodia – Vietnam Insurance Plc (CVI) celebrated our annual staff party on 09th April 2019 with a themed Khmer Culture Night that saw our staff enjoyed the culture with music, dancing and singing. With many joyful activities that link Corporation Culture and Khmer Culture during the evening, the entertainment really captured the essence of the party.
img 4474
Cambodia – Vietnam Insurance Plc (CVI) employees are from provinces as far as Bantay Meanchay, Sihanoukville, Battam Bang, Kampong Cham, Siem Reap, Kampong Thom, Kandal or in Phnom Penh and vicinity. It was a fantastic way to celebrate the diversity of our teams and to experience new flavors. Thank you to everyone who contributed their time and effort to present their performance.
img 4515
Our commitment award is given to recognize our staff who consistently go the extra mile in their role and are committed to make a special effort for their customers and their team.