Cambodia International Construction Industry Expo is an annual event that has around 310 booths located at Diamond Island Exhibition Center. There were lucky draws in the event as well as chances to get benefits on construction cooperation business, partnerships, and loans from the bank… The event was held for three days from 29th November 2018 to December 01st, 2018 at Diamond Island Exhibition Center. The visiting time was from 08:00 AM to 07:00 PM. Especially, CVI had a booth to welcome visitors who visited the event and our booth. It was an opportunity for us to introduce our general insurance service, and also provide gifts to visitors who interested in our products.
On the first day of Cambodia’s Construction Industry Summit and Expo 2018, H.E Chea Sophara Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Land Management Urban Planning and Construction attended and gives a speech advisement on the potential of Land & Construction investment in Cambodia. Mr. Nguyen Huy Trung, Chief Executive Officer of Cambodia-Vietnam Insurance Plc chaired to visit the Cambodia International Construction Industry Expo.
Welcom to visited CVI’s booth by Neak Oknha Pung Kheav Se, Chairman of Cambodia Construction Association (CCA) and Chairman& President of Canadia Bank Plc, Shareholder of Cambodia-Vietnam Insurance Plc.
Welcome to visited CVI’s booth by Mr. Charles Vann, Executive Vice President/Director of Canadia Bank Plc,
Board member of Cambodia-Vietnam Insurance Plc and welcome to visit CVI’s booth HE. Dr. Tan Monivann, Vice President of Mong Reththy Group, Vice-Chairman of the Cambodia Chamber of Commerce.
Waiting for welcome client to visit CVI’s booth and introduces CVI’s general insurance service for client!