Cambodia International Construction Industry Expo 2019
Cambodia International Construction Industry Expo was held at Diamond Island Exhibition Center from 05th to 07th December 2019, which had more than 300 booths and the presence of essential delegates.
​​​​​H.E Chea Sophara Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Land Management Urban Planning and Construction, attended in the opening day of Cambodia’s Construction Industry Summit and Expo and gave a speech about the potential of Land & Construction investment in Cambodia.Neak Oknha Pung Kheav Se, Chairman of Cambodia Construction Association (CCA) and President of Canadia Bank Plc.
This construction Expo shows a lot of exciting activities such as lucky draws, gift-giving, Cambodia construction market update and reports… Visitors could easily seek construction equipment, business partners, and financing services (bank loans, financier…) for potential deals. And it was CVI’s honor to welcome Neak Oknha Pung Kheav Se to visit CVI’s booths. By this chance, CVI had valuable time to record best memories and introduce the services to him and visitors.
Mr. Nguyen Huy Trung, Chief Executive Officer of Cambodia-Vietnam Insurance Plc, chaired to visit Cambodia International Construction Industry Expo.
img 4905
CVI staff introduced general insurance products and provided souvenirs to visitors.